Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Digital Dr  »  358 Digital Dr

358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-47-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 09/09/2025
Sale price $1,435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,708

Lot & Building Information for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 3,932
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.26
Lot sqft 11,265
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 3,932 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $859,314.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2025 $1,435,000
05/15/2015 $715,000
08/14/2003 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2026 Grant Deed
01/22/2026 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/11/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/09/2025 Grant Deed
08/20/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/20/2015 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
05/15/2015 Grant Deed
07/09/2013 Amend Deed of Trust
08/14/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,708
Market value $859,314

Assessment History for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $859,314 1.1297 $9,708 +1.90%
2024-2025 $842,465 1.1308 $9,527 +1.30%
2023-2024 $825,947 1.1386 $9,404 +1.69%
2022-2023 $809,753 1.1421 $9,248 +2.70%
2021-2022 $793,877 1.1343 $9,005 +2.37%

Permits for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 358 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price