Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Digital Dr  »  320 Digital Dr

320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-47-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $898,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,981

Lot & Building Information for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 7,626
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 2,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $972,023.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $898,000

Title Documents for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2020 Subordination Agreement
12/22/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/22/2020 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,981
Market value $972,023

Assessment History for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $972,023 1.1297 $10,981 +1.90%
2024-2025 $952,964 1.1308 $10,776 +1.30%
2023-2024 $934,279 1.1386 $10,638 +1.69%
2022-2023 $915,960 1.1421 $10,461 +2.70%
2021-2022 $898,000 1.1343 $10,186 +28.77%

Permits for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 320 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price