Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Isabella Way  »  7815 Isabella Way

7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9374
Parcel ID 810-70-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

Sale date 02/26/2021
Sale price $612,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,073

Lot & Building Information for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.027

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,446, the tax amount paid for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $8,072.

When was 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 04/11/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2021 $612,000
09/12/2017 $1,875,000
11/23/2015 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2022 Quitclaim Deed
03/18/2022 Quitclaim Deed
02/26/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
02/26/2021 Grant Deed
09/12/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
09/12/2017 Grant Deed
11/23/2015 Grant Deed
07/20/2015 Order
03/10/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/10/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,073
Market value $662,446

Assessment History for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $662,446 1.2186 $8,073 +1.59%
2024-2025 $649,458 1.2235 $7,946 +0.57%
2023-2024 $636,724 1.2409 $7,901 +1.64%
2022-2023 $624,240 1.2453 $7,774 +18.28%
2021-2022 $519,478 1.2652 $6,572 +1.10%

Permits for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7815 Isabella Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.74
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.87
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.96
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.96

Nearest middle schools