110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-26-032 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.037
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Assessed at $485,406, the tax amount paid for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $5,585.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,585 |
| Current property tax | $5,505 |
| Market value | $485,406 |
Assessment History for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $485,406 | 1.1506 | $5,585 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $475,889 | 1.1329 | $5,391 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $466,559 | 1.1424 | $5,330 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $457,412 | 1.156 | $5,288 | -0.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $448,444 | 1.1862 | $5,319 | -0.85% |
Permits for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.52 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.52 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.56 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.56 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.78 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 110 Concord Circle, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 708 Astor CT, Mountain View | 12/04/2013 | ||
| 721 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 11/14/2022 | ||
| 36 Oak Ln, Mountain View | 6,305 | ||
| 701 Astor CT, Mountain View | 12/10/2021 | $1,170,000 | |
| 714 Astor CT, Mountain View | 02/26/2021 | $1,210,000 | |
| 716 Astor CT, Mountain View | 07/14/2014 | ||
| 728 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 05/15/2008 | $618,000 | |
| 555 Bonita CT, Mountain View | |||
| 549 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View | 04/08/2022 | $4,800,000 | |
| 724 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 01/13/2021 | ||
| 923 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 11/16/2012 | $920,000 | |
| 565 Boranda CT, Mountain View | 12/14/2020 | $149,000 | |
| 707 Astor CT, Mountain View | 12/15/2016 | $990,000 | |
| 739 Cottage CT, Mountain View | |||
| 703 Astor CT, Mountain View | 11/21/2003 | $841,500 | |
| 545 Bonita CT, Mountain View | 03/15/2012 | ||
| 575 Boranda CT, Mountain View | 09/10/2021 | $2,000,000 | |
| 921 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 06/17/2013 | ||
| 104 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 03/11/2015 | ||
| 580 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View | 32,119 | 02/20/2025 |