Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Astor CT  »  708 Astor CT

708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Astor Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 9439
Parcel ID 147-94-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/01/2013
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,593

Lot & Building Information for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.017
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Multiple Family (R3)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $913,256, the tax amount paid for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $10,592.

When was 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 12/04/2013.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2013 $745,000
12/28/2010 $135,000
09/24/2008 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
02/01/2061
12/23/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
05/09/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
01/14/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/16/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2045
03/12/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2095
03/11/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/11/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2044
12/04/2013 Grant Deed
11/01/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2043
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,593
Market value $913,256

Assessment History for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $913,256 1.1599 $10,593 -0.58%
2024-2025 $895,350 1.19 $10,655 +1.34%
2023-2024 $877,796 1.1978 $10,514 +0.27%
2022-2023 $860,586 1.2185 $10,486 +2.42%
2021-2022 $843,712 1.2134 $10,238 +0.60%

Permits for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
9 Fruits Learning Center NR Private K-6 205 0.38
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.40
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.40
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.57
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.40
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.41
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.41
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.45
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.56

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.41
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.41
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.56
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.57
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.72

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Concord Cir, Mountain View
721 Cottage CT, Mountain View 11/14/2022
716 Astor CT, Mountain View 07/14/2014
728 Cottage CT, Mountain View 05/15/2008 $618,000
704 Astor CT, Mountain View 10/30/2018 $302,000
714 Astor CT, Mountain View 02/26/2021 $1,210,000
701 Astor CT, Mountain View 12/10/2021 $1,170,000
555 Bonita CT, Mountain View
549 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View 04/08/2022 $4,800,000
724 Cottage CT, Mountain View 01/13/2021
750 Cottage CT, Mountain View 11/03/2020
761 Bryn Mawr CT, Mountain View 12/14/2023 $1,170,000
706 Astor CT, Mountain View 03/02/2021
739 Cottage CT, Mountain View
703 Astor CT, Mountain View 11/21/2003 $841,500
707 Astor CT, Mountain View 12/15/2016 $990,000
545 Bonita CT, Mountain View 03/15/2012
921 Camille Ln, Mountain View 06/17/2013
104 Concord Cir, Mountain View 03/11/2015
580 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View 32,119 02/20/2025

Nearby ZIP Codes for 708 Astor Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report