Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Remillard CT  »  940 Remillard CT

940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 940 Remillard Court, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 472-11-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

Sale date 07/22/2008
Sale price $15,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $259,090

Lot & Building Information for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

Building sqft 166,600
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 7.56
Lot sqft 329,314
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17029

Other Property Data for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 166,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122?

940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,539,861.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2008 $15,950,000

Title Documents for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/01/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Termination
05/01/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/01/2018 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/01/2030
08/25/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/06/2011 Assignment
01/06/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
11/05/2010 Amend Deed of Trust
07/22/2008 Deed
02/15/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $259,090
Market value $20,539,861

Assessment History for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,539,861 1.2614 $259,090 +1.47%
2024-2025 $20,137,120 1.268 $255,339 +0.56%
2023-2024 $19,742,276 1.2862 $253,925 +2.41%
2022-2023 $19,355,174 1.281 $247,940 -0.74%
2021-2022 $18,975,662 1.3163 $249,777 +1.90%

Permits for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/1992
09/21/1992
08/14/1991
01/08/1985
02/18/1983
02/18/1983
01/28/1983
09/21/1982
08/26/1982
08/02/1982
Unlock the permit history for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 940 Remillard Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.