Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Tully Rd  »  1663 Tully Rd

1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1663 Tully Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1655 Tully Rd
1657 Tully Rd
1659 Tully Rd
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-25-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/15/2019
Sale price $22,838,000
Arm's length
Property tax $321,128

Lot & Building Information for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 41,670
Total sqft 43,790
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 4.86
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 212,050
Units 8
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 41,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $548.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,476,220.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2019 $22,838,000

Title Documents for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
05/15/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/15/2019 Deed of Trust
05/15/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/15/2019 Deed of Trust
05/15/2019 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
05/15/2019 Grant Deed
02/23/2016 Continuation Finance Statement
08/01/2011 Finance Statement
07/29/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $321,128
Market value $25,476,220

Assessment History for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,476,220 1.2605 $321,128 +1.14%
2024-2025 $24,976,687 1.2712 $317,504 +1.50%
2023-2024 $24,486,949 1.2775 $312,821 +0.30%
2022-2023 $24,006,814 1.2992 $311,897 +1.04%
2021-2022 $23,536,093 1.3115 $308,676 +4.28%

Permits for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2021
09/24/2009
04/18/2005
01/23/2001
05/11/2000
08/20/1997
05/12/1997
07/12/1996
01/27/1993
01/27/1993
Unlock the permit history for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1663 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map