Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Jarvis Dr  »  685 Jarvis Dr

685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-32-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 12/15/2016
Sale price $7,259,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,199

Lot & Building Information for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 53,400
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.82
Lot sqft 166,399
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 53,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,425,008.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2016 $7,259,500
03/28/2013 $2,667,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2024 Release
05/09/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/24/2022 Release
06/24/2022 Release
06/24/2022 Reconveyance
03/22/2021 Power Attorney
03/22/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/22/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/22/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/22/2021 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $95,177
Current property tax $72,199
Market value $8,425,008

Assessment History for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,425,008 1.1297 $95,177 +1.90%
2024-2025 $8,259,812 1.1308 $93,402 +1.30%
2023-2024 $8,097,856 1.1386 $92,202 +1.69%
2022-2023 $7,939,076 1.1421 $90,672 +2.70%
2021-2022 $7,783,408 1.1343 $88,287 +2.37%

Permits for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2017
08/08/2017
08/08/2017
07/19/2017
06/12/2017
01/18/2017
09/28/2012
Unlock the permit history for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 685 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map