Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Butterfield Blvd  »  18181 Butterfield Blvd

18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-47-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,042

Lot & Building Information for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 2,603
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.26
Lot sqft 11,237
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 2,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,065,959.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $600,000

Title Documents for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2013 Finance Statement
01/31/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/31/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
01/31/2013 Assignment
01/31/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
01/31/2013 Grant Deed
10/21/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,042
Market value $1,065,959

Assessment History for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,065,959 1.1297 $12,042 +2.67%
2024-2025 $1,037,262 1.1308 $11,729 +3.92%
2023-2024 $991,282 1.1386 $11,287 +6.23%
2022-2023 $930,322 1.1421 $10,625 +0.67%
2021-2022 $930,474 1.1343 $10,554 -1.97%

Permits for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 18181 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill.