Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Great Oaks Blvd  »  100 Great Oaks Blvd

100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-46-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 01/16/2015
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,166

Lot & Building Information for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 6,195
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.28
Lot sqft 12,340
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 6,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119?

100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,712,626.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2015 $1,425,000

Title Documents for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2015 Reconveyance
01/16/2015 Grant Deed
09/06/2011 Continuation Finance Statement
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,166
Market value $1,712,626

Assessment History for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,712,626 1.2359 $21,166 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,679,046 1.2376 $20,780 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,646,125 1.2497 $20,572 +0.57%
2022-2023 $1,613,849 1.2675 $20,456 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,582,206 1.2838 $20,312 +1.64%

Permits for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 100 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price