Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Vickery Ln  »  231 Vickery Ln

231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9752
Parcel ID 790-08-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 03/14/2011
Sale price $442,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,815

Lot & Building Information for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.133

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,267, the tax amount paid for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,900.

When was 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 10/29/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2011 $442,000
01/23/2009 $444,191
03/12/2007 $860,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2022 Deed of Trust
10/29/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
10/29/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/07/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
06/22/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
05/25/2016 Finance Statement
03/29/2016 Notice
01/29/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
01/29/2016 Finance Statement "Termination
12/11/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,901
Current property tax $6,815
Market value $566,267

Assessment History for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $566,267 1.2186 $6,901 +1.59%
2024-2025 $555,165 1.2235 $6,792 +0.57%
2023-2024 $544,280 1.2409 $6,754 +1.64%
2022-2023 $533,609 1.2453 $6,645 +0.39%
2021-2022 $523,147 1.2652 $6,619 +1.11%

Permits for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.83
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.11
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.26
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.45
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.54
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.56
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 1.60

Nearest high schools

Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 0.90
Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 0.91
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 1.61
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 1.80

Neighbors for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 231 Vickery Lane, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Vickery Ln, Gilroy 06/14/2007 $832,000
2261 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy 03/18/2016 $219,000
2203 Banyan CT, Gilroy 10/29/2013 $230,000
60 Ervin CT, Gilroy 05/21/2021 $1,280,000
2162 Columbine CT, Gilroy 03/30/2017 $290,000
50 Ervin CT, Gilroy 12/23/2019
65 Ervin CT, Gilroy 11/30/2009 $525,000
810 Sydney CT, Gilroy 01/25/2017 $725,000
7265 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gilroy 01/16/2024 $435,000
2281 Banyan CT, Gilroy 05/29/2014 $320,000
8540 Wayland CT, Gilroy 03/29/2018
7160 Rosanna St, Gilroy 04/11/2022
55 Ervin CT, Gilroy 05/12/2006 $940,000
2155 Columbine CT, Gilroy 06/17/2020 $1,775,000
2263 Columbine CT, Gilroy 01/22/2021
2262 Columbine CT, Gilroy 11/18/2016 $500,000
2251 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy 01/23/2007 $500,000
2223 Banyan CT, Gilroy 02/23/2026
221 Vickery Ln, Gilroy 08/12/2020
2273 Banyan CT, Gilroy 09/24/2021 $325,000