Santa Clara County  »  4415 Fortran CT

4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 4423 Fortran CT
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 015-30-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

Building sqft 76,567
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 4.42
Lot sqft 192,099
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

How many square feet does 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 76,567 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134?

4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,048,740.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2023 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
10/30/2023 Subordination Agreement
10/30/2023 Subordination Agreement
10/30/2023 Subordination Agreement
10/30/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/01/2033
08/31/2023 Subordination Agreement
08/31/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/07/2023 Reconveyance
03/28/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/21/2020 Permit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $129,657
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,048,740

Assessment History for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,048,740 1.1735 $129,657 +1.71%
2024-2025 $10,832,099 1.1769 $127,483 +0.94%
2023-2024 $10,619,706 1.1893 $126,300 +46.63%
2022-2023 $7,211,477 1.1944 $86,134 +0.25%
2021-2022 $7,070,076 1.2152 $85,916 +2.10%

Permits for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2024
09/23/2024
10/29/2019
06/26/2019
05/21/2018
09/10/2014
08/27/2014
04/26/2012
06/11/2010
04/23/1996
Unlock the permit history for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4415 Fortran Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.