Santa Clara County  »  4413 Fortran CT

4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 4405 Fortran CT
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 015-30-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,443

Lot & Building Information for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

Building sqft 66,368
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.15
Lot sqft 224,500
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 66,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134?

4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,289,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $9,500,000

Title Documents for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/31/2012 Request for Notice Default
08/31/2012 Hazardous Substances
08/31/2012 Assignment
08/31/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
09/12/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $144,218
Current property tax $1,443
Market value $12,289,524

Assessment History for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,289,524 1.1735 $144,218 +1.62%
2024-2025 $12,058,773 1.1769 $141,920 +0.88%
2023-2024 $11,828,927 1.1893 $140,681 +1.57%
2022-2023 $11,596,062 1.1944 $138,503 +0.20%
2021-2022 $11,374,823 1.2152 $138,227 +2.02%

Permits for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2023
11/17/2022
01/08/2016
08/12/2013
07/12/2012
07/30/2010
05/27/2010
02/04/2010
09/23/2009
09/23/2009
Unlock the permit history for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4413 Fortran Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.