Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Old Gilroy St  »  430 Old Gilroy St

430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-11-075

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

Sale date 03/03/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,803

Lot & Building Information for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.208 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

What is the market value of 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $312,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2023 $300,000
04/07/2022 $420,000
12/23/2020 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2023 Grant Deed
04/07/2022 Deed of Trust 05/01/2028
04/07/2022 Quit Claim Deed
04/07/2022 Quit Claim Deed
04/07/2022 Grant Deed
12/23/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
12/23/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,803
Market value $312,120

Assessment History for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $312,120 1.2186 $3,803 +1.59%
2024-2025 $306,000 1.2235 $3,744 -29.57%
2023-2024 $428,400 1.2409 $5,316 +13.11%
2022-2023 $377,400 1.2453 $4,700 +0.40%
2021-2022 $370,000 1.2652 $4,681 +4488.48%

Permits for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Old Gilroy Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.08
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.50
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.50
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.71
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.50