Alameda County  »  315 Park View Ter

315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland
Zip code 94610
County Alameda
Neighborhood Adams Point
Parcel ID 10-770-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

Sale date 03/08/2021
Sale price $15,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $133,735

Lot & Building Information for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

Building sqft 36,654
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.46
Rooms 148
Units 39
Stories 7
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

• • Improvements for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

How many square feet does 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 has a total of 36,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,465,195, the tax amount paid for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 is $133,734.

When was 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610 was last sold in 03/08/2021 for $15,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 39 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2021 $15,250,000
12/01/1998 $812,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/08/2021 Grant Deed
03/05/2021 Grant Deed
02/22/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/27/2013 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/17/2008 Deed
04/15/2003 Deed
12/01/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, CA 94610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $133,735
Market value $10,465,195

Assessment History for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,465,195 1.2779 $133,735 -18.47%
2024-2025 $13,015,195 1.2603 $164,031 -24.66%
2023-2024 $15,865,689 1.3722 $217,709 +1.64%
2022-2023 $15,554,895 1.3771 $214,206 +315.19%
2021-2022 $3,754,572 1.3741 $51,592 +1.10%

Permits for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2025
10/10/2025
10/13/2024
09/25/2024
07/12/2024
10/03/2023
09/05/2023
04/25/2022
04/15/2022
11/22/2021
Unlock the permit history for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,628
Median age 40.6
Average household income $184,246
Family households 40.5%
Occupied housing units 16,372
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,458,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,127,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Park View Terrace, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).