Alameda County  »  346 Grand Ave

346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94610
County Alameda
Neighborhood Adams Point
Parcel ID 10-775-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 07/07/2006
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,713

Lot & Building Information for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 9,584
Total sqft 9,584
Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1908
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200) located at 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 has a total of 9,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610?

346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,542,646.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2006 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/10/2021 Deed of trust
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/21/2020 Subordination (lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,713
Market value $1,542,646

Assessment History for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,542,646 1.2779 $19,713 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,512,409 1.2603 $19,061 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,482,763 1.3722 $20,346 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,453,695 1.3771 $20,019 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,425,192 1.3741 $19,584 +1.07%

Permits for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2025
03/28/2024
02/12/2024
01/08/2020
08/07/2017
Unlock the permit history for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,628
Median age 40.6
Average household income $184,246
Family households 40.5%
Occupied housing units 16,372
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,458,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,127,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Grand Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).