Alameda County  »  94611  »  Frisbie St  »  132 Frisbie St

132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Harrioak
Parcel ID 10-806-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,746

Lot & Building Information for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 1927
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611?

132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $769,694, the tax amount paid for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 is $9,835.

When was 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 02/26/2019 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $690,000
05/28/2004 $473,000
07/06/1998 $177,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/15/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
02/26/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
02/26/2019 Grant Deed
08/08/2018 Grant Deed
07/12/2006 Deed
05/28/2004 Deed
07/06/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,836
Current property tax $9,746
Market value $769,694

Assessment History for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $769,694 1.2779 $9,836 +3.42%
2024-2025 $754,604 1.2603 $9,510 -6.32%
2023-2024 $739,810 1.3722 $10,152 +1.64%
2022-2023 $725,307 1.3771 $9,988 +2.22%
2021-2022 $711,085 1.3741 $9,771 +1.06%

Permits for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/28/2023
06/30/2023
06/06/2023
03/11/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Frisbie Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.