Alameda County  »  807 Longridge Rd

807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 Longridge Road, Oakland
Zip code 94610
County Alameda
Neighborhood Trestle Glen
Parcel ID 11-884-32-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

Sale date 06/13/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,581

Lot & Building Information for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610?

807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,085,631, the tax amount paid for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 is $26,652.

When was 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610 was last sold in 06/13/2024 for $2,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2024 $2,500,000
05/04/2022 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2025 Deed of trust 03/01/2055
06/13/2024 Grant Deed
05/04/2022 Grant Deed
05/04/2022 Affidavit of death
07/25/2007 Deed
05/18/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, CA 94610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,652
Current property tax $26,581
Market value $2,085,631

Assessment History for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,085,631 1.2779 $26,652 +50.57%
2024-2025 $1,404,540 1.2603 $17,701 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,377,000 1.3722 $18,895 +1228.60%
2022-2023 $103,274 1.3771 $1,422 +2.24%
2021-2022 $101,248 1.3741 $1,391 +1.05%

Permits for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/22/2024
10/16/2023
03/25/2023
02/27/2023
04/22/2022
Unlock the permit history for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Longridge Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.