Alameda County  »  2100 Embarcadero

2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Embarcadero
Parcel ID 19-54-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

Sale date 10/21/2005
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,051

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

Building sqft 11,252
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

How many square feet does 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 11,252 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606?

2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,664,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2005 $1,950,000

Title Documents for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/18/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/17/2013 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,051
Market value $2,664,596

Assessment History for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,664,596 1.2779 $34,051 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,612,355 1.2603 $32,924 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,561,148 1.3722 $35,144 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,510,936 1.3771 $34,578 +2.22%
2021-2022 $2,461,718 1.3741 $33,826 +1.06%

Permits for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/10/2025
10/13/2024
04/02/2020
04/02/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Embarcadero, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).