Alameda County  »  1601 International Blvd

1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 1605 International Blvd
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Embarcadero
Parcel ID 20-113-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

Property tax $11,875

Lot & Building Information for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 8,226
Building class Store
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many square feet does 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 8,226 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606?

1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $929,281.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2020 Release
01/14/2020 Reconveyance
01/08/2020 Deed of trust
11/22/2013 Assignment of Rents
11/22/2013 Deed of Trust
08/21/1998 Deed
08/21/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,875
Market value $929,281

Assessment History for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $929,281 1.2779 $11,875 +3.42%
2024-2025 $911,065 1.2603 $11,482 -6.32%
2023-2024 $893,206 1.3722 $12,257 +1.64%
2022-2023 $875,695 1.3771 $12,059 +2.22%
2021-2022 $858,526 1.3741 $11,797 +1.07%

Permits for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)