Alameda County  »  1301 International Blvd

1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Peralta
Parcel ID 20-116-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 11/25/2015
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,932

Lot & Building Information for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 13,114
Total sqft 13,114
Building class Store
Acreage 0.19
Buildings on lot 2
Units 12
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 13,114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the market value of 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606?

The current market value is $1,559,709.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2015 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2025 Reconveyance
11/21/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
11/21/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/04/2020 Cancellation
01/22/2016 Release Assignment Rents
01/22/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/25/2015 Substitution of Trustee
11/25/2015 Substitution of Trustee
11/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
11/25/2015 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,932
Market value $1,559,709

Assessment History for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,559,709 1.2779 $19,932 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,529,128 1.2603 $19,272 -5.05%
2023-2024 $1,479,153 1.3722 $20,297 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,450,150 1.3771 $19,970 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,421,719 1.3741 $19,536 +1.07%

Permits for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2025
11/28/2025
09/05/2025
09/03/2025
12/04/2024
12/04/2024
11/13/2024
11/13/2024
05/13/2024
04/16/2024
Unlock the permit history for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).