Alameda County  »  544 International Blvd

544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 544 International Boulevard, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 530 International Blvd
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Merritt
Parcel ID 20-134-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 01/18/1996
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,949

Lot & Building Information for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 5,982
Building class Mobile Home Park Parcel with Improvements (9100)
Acreage 0.57
Units 16
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many square feet does 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 have?

This Mobile Home Park Parcel with Improvements (9100) located at 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 5,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $700,293, the tax amount paid for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 is $8,949.

When was 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 was last sold in 01/18/1996 for $430,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/1996 $430,000

Title Documents for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
01/18/1996 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,949
Market value $700,293

Assessment History for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $700,293 1.2779 $8,949 +3.42%
2024-2025 $686,563 1.2603 $8,653 -6.32%
2023-2024 $673,104 1.3722 $9,236 +1.64%
2022-2023 $659,907 1.3771 $9,088 +2.22%
2021-2022 $646,969 1.3741 $8,890 +1.06%

Permits for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/10/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 544 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).