Alameda County  »  1622 13th Ave

1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 1618 13th Ave
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clinton
Parcel ID 20-194-14-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,046

Lot & Building Information for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 1,256
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.12
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

How many square feet does 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 1,256 square feet.

What is the market value of 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606?

The current market value is $551,412.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $530,000
08/04/2004 $210,000
05/07/2001 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/10/2023 Deed of trust
08/10/2023 Grant Deed
09/19/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
09/19/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
09/19/2022 Grant Deed
12/30/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
08/04/2004 Deed
05/07/2001 Deed
05/07/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,046
Market value $551,412

Assessment History for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $551,412 1.2779 $7,046 +3.42%
2024-2025 $540,600 1.2603 $6,813 -6.32%
2023-2024 $530,000 1.3722 $7,273 +91.47%
2022-2023 $275,816 1.3771 $3,798 +2.21%
2021-2022 $270,408 1.3741 $3,716 +1.07%

Permits for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2021
07/03/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1622 13th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).