Alameda County  »  94602  »  E 32nd St  »  1330 E 32nd St

1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lynn
Parcel ID 22-385-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,688

Lot & Building Information for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,230
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1918
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602?

1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,400, the tax amount paid for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602 is $10,688.

When was 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $820,000
10/27/2016 $710,000
09/03/2014 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2024 Deed of trust 07/01/2054
06/06/2024 Grant Deed
06/07/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2031
12/13/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2035
11/30/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/30/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/29/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/27/2016 Deed of Trust 10/23/2046
10/27/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
10/27/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,688
Market value $836,400

Assessment History for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $836,400 1.2779 $10,688 +4.98%
2024-2025 $807,844 1.2603 $10,181 -6.32%
2023-2024 $792,004 1.3722 $10,868 +1.64%
2022-2023 $776,477 1.3771 $10,693 +2.23%
2021-2022 $761,254 1.3741 $10,460 +1.06%

Permits for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2025
08/19/2024
06/05/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 East 32nd Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.