Alameda County  »  1084 Trestle Glen Rd

1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland
Zip code 94610
County Alameda
Neighborhood Trestle Glen
Parcel ID 23-437-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

Sale date 09/27/2021
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,478

Lot & Building Information for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

Building sqft 2,110
Total sqft 2,110
Building class Single Family Residential Home with Non-Economic 2nd Unit (1200)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610?

1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,228,520, the tax amount paid for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610 is $28,478.

When was 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610 last sold?

1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610 was last sold in 02/28/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $2,100,000
04/14/2015 $1,435,000
02/05/2008 $983,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
09/27/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
09/27/2021 Grant Deed
06/19/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
04/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/14/2015 Grant Deed
02/05/2008 Deed
06/08/2006 Deed
11/05/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, CA 94610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,478
Market value $2,228,520

Assessment History for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,228,520 1.2779 $28,478 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,184,840 1.2603 $27,536 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,142,000 1.3722 $29,393 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,100,000 1.3771 $28,919 +32.09%
2021-2022 $1,593,280 1.3741 $21,893 +1.06%

Permits for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/02/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1084 Trestle Glen Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.