Alameda County  »  94601  »  Foothill Blvd  »  2926 Foothill Blvd

2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sausal Creek
Parcel ID 26-748-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 06/07/2002
Sale price $368,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,956

Lot & Building Information for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 4,480
Building class Single Family Residential Home Converted to Boarding House (1700)
Acreage 0.1
Rooms 21
Units 1
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

How many square feet does 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 have?

This Single Family Residential Home Converted to Boarding House (1700) located at 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 has a total of 4,480 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601?

2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $544,347.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2002 $368,500
08/02/2000 $165,000
12/20/1993 $97,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2018 Reconveyance
11/20/2018 Substitution of Trustee
09/04/2014 Grant Deed
08/12/2014 Deed of Trust
08/12/2014 Grant Deed
06/07/2002 Deed
08/02/2000 Deed
12/20/1993 Deed
05/28/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,956
Market value $544,347

Assessment History for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $544,347 1.2779 $6,956 +3.42%
2024-2025 $533,675 1.2603 $6,726 -6.32%
2023-2024 $523,214 1.3722 $7,180 +1.64%
2022-2023 $512,955 1.3771 $7,064 +2.23%
2021-2022 $502,898 1.3741 $6,910 +1.06%

Permits for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,289
Median age 35
Average household income $91,260
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 16,447
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2926 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map