Alameda County  »  94602  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  2701 Macarthur Blvd

2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 3468 Rhoda Ave
3470 Rhoda Ave
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dimond
Parcel ID 28-915-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 04/09/1999
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,108

Lot & Building Information for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

What is the market value of 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602?

The current market value is $399,742.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/1999 $255,000

Title Documents for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/1999 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,108
Market value $399,742

Assessment History for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $399,742 1.2779 $5,108 +3.42%
2024-2025 $391,906 1.2603 $4,939 -6.32%
2023-2024 $384,223 1.3722 $5,272 +1.64%
2022-2023 $376,690 1.3771 $5,187 +2.21%
2021-2022 $369,306 1.3741 $5,075 +1.07%

Permits for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2024
08/28/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,759
Median age 41.9
Average household income $181,717
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 12,496
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,019,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2701 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).