1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information
1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Camellia Place, Oakland |
| Zip code | 94602 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Lincoln Highlands |
| Parcel ID | 29-1009-24-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
| Current property tax | $1,453 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
| Building sqft | 1,967 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Detached Unit (RD-1) |
| School district | Oakland Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
- • Improvements for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,967 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,690, the tax amount paid for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 is $1,542.
When was 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 last sold?1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602 was last sold in 02/01/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,542 |
| Current property tax | $1,453 |
| Market value | $120,690 |
Assessment History for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $120,690 | 1.2779 | $1,542 | +3.42% |
| 2024-2025 | $118,324 | 1.2603 | $1,491 | -6.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $116,004 | 1.3722 | $1,592 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $113,730 | 1.3771 | $1,566 | +2.23% |
| 2021-2022 | $111,500 | 1.3741 | $1,532 | +1.06% |
Permits for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Oakland residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Camellia Place, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools