Alameda County  »  94602  »  Frye St  »  3092 Frye St

3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3092 Frye Street, Oakland
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper Dimond
Parcel ID 29-1075-55-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

Sale date 12/23/2016
Sale price $1,138,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,892

Lot & Building Information for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

Building sqft 3,002
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.64
Units 1
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602?

3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,834, the tax amount paid for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 is $16,981.

When was 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602 was last sold in 12/23/2016 for $1,138,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2016 $1,138,000

Title Documents for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
01/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/23/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/23/2016 Grant Deed
12/23/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/22/2016 Declaration Trust
06/23/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,981
Current property tax $16,892
Market value $1,328,834

Assessment History for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,328,834 1.2779 $16,981 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,302,786 1.2603 $16,419 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,277,242 1.3722 $17,526 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,252,200 1.3771 $17,244 +2.85%
2021-2022 $1,220,151 1.3741 $16,766 +1.06%

Permits for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2025
09/09/2020
02/10/2020
02/24/2017
02/24/2017
02/24/2017
02/14/2017
02/07/2017
12/01/2016
Unlock the permit history for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3092 Frye Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.