Alameda County  »  94602  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  2114 Macarthur Blvd

2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper Dimond
Parcel ID 29A-1302-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $1,640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,240

Lot & Building Information for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Building class Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000)
Acreage 0.3

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (CN-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

What is the market value of 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602?

The current market value is $1,740,368.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $1,640,000
01/11/2016 $1,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2022 Grant Deed
04/05/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/05/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/05/2022 Grant Deed
04/05/2022 Agreement
Modification restrictions
04/05/2022 Agreement
Modification restrictions
01/11/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,240
Market value $1,740,368

Assessment History for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,740,368 1.2779 $22,240 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,706,256 1.2603 $21,504 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,672,800 1.3722 $22,954 +154333.77%
2020-2021 $1,082 1.3737 $15 +19.60%
2019-2020 $1,061 1.1713 $12 -12.56%

Permits for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2023
05/17/2023
05/17/2023
05/17/2023
08/16/2022
09/01/2021
08/24/2021
09/29/2016
09/16/2016
09/12/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2114 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map