Alameda County  »  94602  »  Oakmore Rd  »  4201 Oakmore Rd

4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 1730 Clemens Rd
1732 Clemens Rd
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Oakmore
Parcel ID 29A-1327-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

Property tax $27,209

Lot & Building Information for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

Building sqft 6,039
Building class Triplex; Double or Duplex with Single Family Home (2300)
Acreage 0.13
Units 3
Year built 2018
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 8

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602?

4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 was built in 2018 and has a total of 6,039 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,129,183, the tax amount paid for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 is $27,208.

When was 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 last sold?

4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602 was last sold in 09/16/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2016 Grant Deed
11/14/2012 Grant Deed
11/14/2012 Grant Deed
11/14/2012 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,209
Market value $2,129,183

Assessment History for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,129,183 1.2779 $27,209 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,087,439 1.2603 $26,308 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,046,516 1.3722 $28,082 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,006,394 1.3771 $27,630 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,967,056 1.3741 $27,029 +1.06%

Permits for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/12/2018
01/11/2018
12/19/2017
10/03/2017
03/27/2017
03/27/2017
03/27/2017
07/08/2016
Unlock the permit history for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4201 Oakmore Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.