Alameda County  »  94619  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  3600 Macarthur Blvd

3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Laurel
Parcel ID 30-1903-15-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,102

Lot & Building Information for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 840
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619 has a total of 840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $535.

What is the market value of 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619?

The current market value is $477,540.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $450,000
11/30/2016 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2025 Notice
02/14/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
02/14/2022 Grant Deed
02/14/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
11/30/2016 Grant Deed
11/30/2016 Quitclaim Deed
07/31/2013 Grant Deed
06/19/2013 Quitclaim Deed
10/31/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,102
Market value $477,540

Assessment History for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $477,540 1.2779 $6,102 +3.42%
2024-2025 $468,180 1.2603 $5,900 -6.32%
2023-2024 $459,000 1.3722 $6,298 -23.96%
2022-2023 $601,496 1.3771 $8,283 +2.22%
2021-2022 $589,704 1.3741 $8,103 +1.06%

Permits for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/22/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,831
Median age 39
Average household income $172,880
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,047,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $943,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).