Alameda County  »  94619  »  35th Ave  »  3130 35th Ave

3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Allendale
Parcel ID 32-2030-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 09/25/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,948

Lot & Building Information for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619?

3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2024 $2,500,000
07/13/2022 $1,500,000
06/26/1992 $154,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/10/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
10/10/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
09/25/2024 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
09/25/2024 Deed of trust
09/25/2024 Grant Deed
07/31/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
07/13/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
07/13/2022 Deed of trust
07/13/2022 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,948
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,500,000 1.2779 $31,948 +65.68%
2024-2025 $1,530,000 1.2603 $19,283 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,500,000 1.3722 $20,583 +482.47%
2022-2023 $256,609 1.3771 $3,534 +2.22%
2021-2022 $251,578 1.3741 $3,457 +1.07%

Permits for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/06/2026
09/09/2024
08/27/2024
08/26/2024
08/22/2024
08/22/2024
02/02/2024
08/05/2022
12/16/2016
12/16/2016
Unlock the permit history for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,831
Median age 39
Average household income $172,880
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,047,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $943,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3130 35th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).