34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information
34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34-27 33rd Street |
| Secondary address | 34-27 Garage 33rd St |
| Neighborhood | South Astoria |
| Zip code | 11106 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00610-0018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
| Purchase date | 11/08/2013 |
| Purchase price | $550,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 2,375 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 2,665 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | 33 Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.37 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.65 Miles |
Other Property Data for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 34-27 Garage 33rd St, Astoria, NY 11106
About 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,665 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $113,640, the tax amount paid for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 is $8,942. For the next year, the tax amount for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 is estimated at $9,394.
When was 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 last sold and what was the last sale price?34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106 was last sold in 11/08/2013 for $550,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2013 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, NY 11106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,942 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,394 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,894,000 |
| Assessed value: | $113,640 |
Assessment History for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,894,000 | $113,640 | $45,065 | 19.843% | $8,942 | $8,942 | +3.74% |
| 2024/25 | $1,862,000 | $111,720 | $42,918 | 20.085% | $8,620 | $8,620 | +1.06% |
| 2023/24 | $1,840,000 | $110,400 | $42,468 | 20.085% | $8,530 | $8,530 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,533,000 | $91,980 | $40,064 | 20.309% | $8,137 | $8,137 | +3.31% |
| 2021/22 | $1,271,000 | $76,260 | $39,453 | 19.963% | $7,876 | $7,876 | -0.34% |
Permits for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 34-27 33rd Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
South Astoria Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Astoria so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in South Astoria and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 36th Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.218 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|