Alameda County  »  94601  »  Foothill Blvd  »  3225 Foothill Blvd

3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Saint Elizabeth
Parcel ID 33-2117-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 03/12/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,515

Lot & Building Information for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 4,053
Building class Supermarket (3800)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket (3800) located at 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 has a total of 4,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601?

3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,448,845.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2025 $900,000
08/04/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/14/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/12/2025 Assignment of rents
03/12/2025 Deed of trust
03/12/2025 Grant Deed
03/12/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/12/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/12/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
09/01/2021 Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,515
Market value $1,448,845

Assessment History for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,448,845 1.2779 $18,515 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,420,446 1.2603 $17,902 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,392,596 1.3722 $19,109 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,365,292 1.3771 $18,801 +10.71%
2021-2022 $1,235,874 1.3741 $16,982 +1.06%

Permits for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2025
01/08/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,289
Median age 35
Average household income $91,260
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 16,447
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3225 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).