Alameda County  »  94601  »  Fruitvale Ave  »  1900 Fruitvale Ave

1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Saint Elizabeth
Parcel ID 33-2117-31-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

Current property tax $6,630

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 21,352
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

How many square feet does 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 has a total of 21,352 square feet.

What is the market value of 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601?

The current market value is $1,921,687.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2020 Reconveyance
07/09/2020 Substitution of trustee
04/23/2020 Assignment of rents
04/23/2020 Deed of trust
04/23/2020 Assignment of rents
04/23/2020 Deed of trust
04/23/2020 Corporation Grant Deed
09/12/2013 Notice Completion
04/24/2013 Deed of Trust
04/24/2013 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,557
Current property tax $6,630
Market value $1,921,687

Assessment History for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,921,687 1.2779 $24,557 +3.79%
2024-2025 $1,877,301 1.2603 $23,660 -6.55%
2023-2024 $1,844,965 1.3722 $25,317 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,813,267 1.3771 $24,970 +3.17%
2021-2022 $1,761,452 1.3741 $24,204 +1.65%

Permits for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2024
08/07/2024
07/13/2024
06/24/2024
05/29/2024
03/07/2023
03/07/2023
01/26/2023
10/24/2022
09/27/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,259
Median age 36.1
Average household income $100,933
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $728,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).