Alameda County  »  94601  »  Alameda Ave  »  3925 Alameda Ave

3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Kennedy Tract
Parcel ID 33-2250-9-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $3,285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,184

Lot & Building Information for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 48,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.39
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 has a total of 48,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601?

3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,240,047.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $3,285,000

Title Documents for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/23/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/29/2015 Request Notice Default/Delinq
09/29/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
09/29/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/22/2009 Deed
03/22/2004 Deed
04/10/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,184
Market value $4,240,047

Assessment History for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,240,047 1.2779 $54,184 +3.42%
2024-2025 $4,156,936 1.2603 $52,390 -6.32%
2023-2024 $4,075,436 1.3722 $55,923 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,995,545 1.3771 $55,023 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,917,230 1.3741 $53,827 +1.07%

Permits for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2020
05/03/2017
04/21/2017
04/13/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,259
Median age 36.1
Average household income $100,933
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $728,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3925 Alameda Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).