Alameda County  »  94601  »  International Blvd  »  4745 International Blvd

4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Melrose
Parcel ID 34-2255-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 11/30/1999
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,437

Lot & Building Information for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 2,154
Total sqft 2,154
Building class Miscellaneous Improved Commercial (3300)
Acreage 0.05
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many square feet does 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 have?

This Miscellaneous Improved Commercial (3300) located at 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 has a total of 2,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,955, the tax amount paid for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 is $3,436.

When was 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601 was last sold in 11/30/1999 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1999 $175,000
01/10/1989 $58,000
04/13/1988 $58,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/1999 Deed
01/10/1989 Deed
04/13/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,437
Market value $268,955

Assessment History for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $268,955 1.2779 $3,437 +3.42%
2024-2025 $263,682 1.2603 $3,323 -6.32%
2023-2024 $258,513 1.3722 $3,547 +1.64%
2022-2023 $253,444 1.3771 $3,490 +2.23%
2021-2022 $248,476 1.3741 $3,414 +1.06%

Permits for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/01/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,259
Median age 36.1
Average household income $100,933
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $728,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4745 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).