Alameda County  »  94601  »  48th Ave  »  2105 48th Ave

2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fremont
Parcel ID 36-2416-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 02/25/2014
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,736

Lot & Building Information for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 3,356
Building class Triplex; Double or Duplex with Single Family Home (2300)
Acreage 0.11
Units 3
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601?

2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,097, the tax amount paid for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 is $6,735.

When was 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 last sold?

2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 was last sold in 12/20/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2014 $430,000

Title Documents for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/05/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
04/05/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
04/09/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
09/19/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/20/2018 Grant Deed
02/25/2014 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
09/18/2013 Substitution of Trustee
09/18/2013 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/18/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,736
Market value $527,097

Assessment History for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $527,097 1.2779 $6,736 +3.42%
2024-2025 $516,764 1.2603 $6,513 -6.32%
2023-2024 $506,634 1.3722 $6,952 +1.64%
2022-2023 $496,701 1.3771 $6,840 +2.23%
2021-2022 $486,965 1.3741 $6,691 +1.06%

Permits for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/14/2024
01/11/2023
10/31/2022
10/20/2022
10/13/2022
10/13/2022
06/29/2021
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
02/14/2018
Unlock the permit history for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2105 48th Avenue, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.