Alameda County  »  94619  »  Morcom Ave  »  3471 Morcom Ave

3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Maxwell Park
Parcel ID 36-2501-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 12/31/2025
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,483

Lot & Building Information for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 1,541
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619?

3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,541 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,140,329, the tax amount paid for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 is $14,572.

When was 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 12/31/2025 for $1,210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2025 $1,210,000
08/12/2020 $1,050,000
03/10/2020 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2026 Cancellation
12/31/2025 Deed of trust 01/01/2056
12/31/2025 Grant Deed
07/05/2024 Notice
04/12/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
08/31/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/12/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
08/12/2020 Grant Deed
03/10/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2021
03/10/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,572
Current property tax $14,483
Market value $1,140,329

Assessment History for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,140,329 1.2779 $14,572 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,117,974 1.2603 $14,090 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,096,061 1.3722 $15,040 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,074,570 1.3771 $14,798 +2.56%
2021-2022 $1,050,000 1.3741 $14,428 +1860.29%

Permits for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2025
10/28/2025
11/02/2023
11/02/2023
11/12/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
06/03/2020
05/21/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3471 Morcom Avenue, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.