Alameda County  »  94619  »  Pierson St  »  3535 Pierson St

3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Maxwell Park
Parcel ID 36-2502-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

Property tax $5,227

Lot & Building Information for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.2
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619 have?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619 has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the market value of 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619?

The current market value is $409,014.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2024 Modification (deed of trust)
08/30/2024 Reconveyance
09/19/2019 Assignment of Rents
09/19/2019 Deed of Trust
09/19/2019 Assignment of Rents
09/19/2019 Deed of Trust
06/29/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
02/13/2015 Deed of Trust
02/13/2015 Release
03/22/2013 Easement Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,227
Market value $409,014

Assessment History for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $409,014 1.2779 $5,227 +3.42%
2024-2025 $400,996 1.2603 $5,054 -6.32%
2023-2024 $393,133 1.3722 $5,395 +1.64%
2022-2023 $385,426 1.3771 $5,308 +2.23%
2021-2022 $377,871 1.3741 $5,192 +1.06%

Permits for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2025
12/02/2024
10/13/2024
07/29/2024
06/18/2024
03/28/2024
02/15/2024
04/07/2023
01/30/2023
01/10/2023
Unlock the permit history for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,831
Median age 39
Average household income $172,880
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,047,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $943,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3535 Pierson Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).