Alameda County  »  94619  »  Fieldbrook Pl  »  22 Fieldbrook Pl

22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Leona Heights
Parcel ID 37-2575-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Sale date 04/29/1998
Sale price $68,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,937

Lot & Building Information for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Building sqft 2,353
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

• • Improvements for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619?

22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,310, the tax amount paid for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 is $4,936.

When was 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold?

22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 11/10/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1998 $68,500
07/22/1994 $230,000
04/20/1988 $168,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2025 Notice
04/12/2022 Deed of trust 05/30/2047
11/10/2021 Quitclaim Deed
11/10/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2051
11/10/2021 Quitclaim Deed
05/06/2021 Grant Deed
05/06/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
05/06/2021 Grant Deed
06/26/2017 Grant Deed
06/23/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,937
Market value $386,310

Assessment History for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $386,310 1.2779 $4,937 +3.42%
2024-2025 $378,735 1.2603 $4,773 -6.32%
2023-2024 $371,311 1.3722 $5,095 +1.64%
2022-2023 $364,031 1.3771 $5,013 +2.22%
2021-2022 $356,894 1.3741 $4,904 +1.06%

Permits for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2024
01/28/2023
01/28/2023
07/15/2019
03/08/2018
Unlock the permit history for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain Boulevard Montessori School NR Private PK-K 45 0.12
Carl B. Munck Elementary School 4 Public K-5 179 0.37
Redwood Heights Elementary School 9 Public K-5 369 0.38
Raskob Learning Institute And Day School NR Private 3-8 86 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Oakland Community Day Middle School NR Public 6-8 9 0.54
Community Day School NR Public 6-12 8 0.54
Oakland Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-8 153 0.64
Roses In Concrete NR Charter K-8 224 0.67

Nearest high schools

Community Day School NR Public 6-12 8 0.54
Conservatory Of Vocal/Instrumental Arts High 8 Charter 9-12 55 0.86
Baywood Learning Centers NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-10 16 0.99
Skyline High School 5 Public 9-12 1,590 1.10

Neighbors for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 22 Fieldbrook Place, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4127 Redwood Rd, Oakland 1,826 06/08/2007
4849 Geranium Pl, Oakland 3,015 04/06/2020 $1,200,000
4392 Redwood Rd, Oakland 2,324 06/21/2023 $1,250,000
21 Stauffer CT, Oakland 1,945 10/16/1997 $250,000
4661 Stauffer Pl, Oakland 1,942 01/15/2016 $715,000
4627 Stauffer Pl, Oakland 2,746 03/07/2014 $53,500
4764 Geranium Pl, Oakland 2,527 08/31/2018 $1,250,000
22 Stauffer CT, Oakland 1,856
32 Berneves CT, Oakland 2,616
4766 Geranium Pl, Oakland 1,810 10/23/2003
4601 Stauffer Pl, Oakland 1,901 12/03/2019
4653 Stauffer Pl, Oakland 2,139
4330 Mountain Blvd, Oakland 1,417 04/29/2019
4242 Mountain Blvd, Oakland 1,141 02/19/2019 $785,000
4678 Geranium Pl, Oakland 1,462
4600 Fieldbrook Rd, Oakland 1,380 10/02/2018
4856 Geranium Pl, Oakland 1,840 08/10/2021
25 Fieldbrook Pl, Oakland 1,389 07/25/2022
4635 Stauffer Pl, Oakland 2,382 10/29/2021 $1,325,000
3721 McClelland St, Oakland 1,152 12/20/2019 $640,000