Alameda County  »  6000 Mountain Blvd

6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94605
County Alameda
Neighborhood Leona Heights
Parcel ID 37-2686-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 06/11/2019
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,975

Lot & Building Information for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 1.11

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

What is the market value of 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94605?

The current market value is $389,309.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2019 $349,000
04/23/2007 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2019 Grant Deed
10/24/2018 Grant Deed
10/24/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/23/2007 Deed
03/20/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,975
Market value $389,309

Assessment History for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $389,309 1.2779 $4,975 +3.42%
2024-2025 $381,676 1.2603 $4,810 -6.32%
2023-2024 $374,194 1.3722 $5,135 +1.64%
2022-2023 $366,858 1.3771 $5,052 +2.23%
2021-2022 $359,665 1.3741 $4,942 +1.06%

Permits for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2025
10/24/2024
10/24/2024
10/24/2024
10/24/2024
10/23/2024
08/13/2024
07/22/2024
04/18/2024
03/14/2024
Unlock the permit history for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6000 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.