Alameda County  »  94619  »  Terrabella Way  »  4385 Terrabella Way

4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Crestmont
Parcel ID 37-2687-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,530

Lot & Building Information for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Building sqft 1,923
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619?

4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,923 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300,500, the tax amount paid for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 is $16,619.

When was 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 05/31/2024 for $1,275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $1,275,000
02/26/2003 $122,500
01/05/1994 $312,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2024 Deed of trust 10/01/2054
05/31/2024 Deed of trust 06/01/2054
05/31/2024 Power of attorney
05/31/2024 Grant Deed
11/05/2021 Interspousal Grant Deed
01/02/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2028
02/26/2003 Deed
01/04/2002 Deed
01/05/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,619
Current property tax $16,530
Market value $1,300,500

Assessment History for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,300,500 1.2779 $16,619 +125.13%
2024-2025 $585,746 1.2603 $7,382 -6.32%
2023-2024 $574,264 1.3722 $7,880 +1.64%
2022-2023 $563,006 1.3771 $7,753 +2.22%
2021-2022 $551,970 1.3741 $7,585 +1.07%

Permits for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2024
09/03/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4385 Terrabella Way, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.