Ocean County  »  08734  »  Haines St  »  21 Haines St

21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor
Zip code 08734
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 1633
Lot 2
Neighborhood Murray Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Sale date 07/21/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5.34

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

• • Improvements for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

What is the assessed value of 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,512,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 is $20,968.

When was 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was last sold in 07/21/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2003 $1
07/11/2003 $1
08/20/1996 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,969
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,512,900

Assessment History for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,512,900 $1,512,900 1.386 $20,969 -45.30%
2024 $1,512,900 $1,512,900 2.534 $38,337 +6.96%
2023 $1,512,900 $1,512,900 2.369 $35,841 +4.68%
2022 $1,512,900 $1,512,900 2.263 $34,237 +1.71%
2021 $1,512,900 $1,512,900 2.225 $33,662 +3.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,879
Median age 45.3
Average household income $135,645
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 2,682
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 21 Haines Street, Lanoka Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Haines St, Lanoka Harbor 1,456 09/05/2003 $259,000
545 Hardwood Dr, Lanoka Harbor 2,436 11/25/2020 $292,500
17 Haines St, Lanoka Harbor 1,076 05/12/1987 $104,000
16 Penn Pl, Forked River 2,882 03/29/2019 $408,000
22 Penn Pl, Forked River 3,618 12/27/2016 $370,000
473 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Forked River 3,147
26 Penn Pl, Forked River 3,687 11/12/2021 $1
479 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Forked River 1,550