Alameda County  »  94619  »  Pembroke CT  »  2 Pembroke CT

2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Parcel ID 37A-3149-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

Sale date 05/16/2019
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,653

Lot & Building Information for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619?

2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,848, the tax amount paid for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 is $3,742.

When was 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold?

2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 11/18/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2019 $825,000

Title Documents for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
04/23/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
04/23/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
09/01/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
06/03/2019 Reconveyance
05/16/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/16/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,742
Current property tax $3,653
Market value $292,848

Assessment History for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $292,848 1.2779 $3,742 +3.42%
2024-2025 $287,106 1.2603 $3,618 -6.32%
2023-2024 $281,476 1.3722 $3,862 +1.64%
2022-2023 $275,958 1.3771 $3,800 +2.21%
2021-2022 $270,547 1.3741 $3,718 +1.08%

Permits for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pembroke Court, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools