Alameda County  »  7101 International Blvd

7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 7105 E 14th St
7123 E 14th St
7127 E 14th St
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum
Parcel ID 41-4129-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 09/04/2009
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,562

Lot & Building Information for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 12,856
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.38
Units 5
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 12,856 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621?

7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,296,036.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2009 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2029
06/20/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2029
10/03/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/04/2009 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,562
Market value $1,296,036

Assessment History for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,296,036 1.2779 $16,562 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,270,632 1.2603 $16,014 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,245,720 1.3722 $17,094 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,221,300 1.3771 $16,819 +2.64%
2021-2022 $1,192,460 1.3741 $16,386 +1.07%

Permits for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2024
09/29/2021
07/30/2021
05/10/2021
05/14/2019
Unlock the permit history for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).