Alameda County  »  901 77th Ave

901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 77th Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fitchburg
Parcel ID 41-4157-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 10/03/2002
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,610

Lot & Building Information for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 47,492
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.26
Units 17
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 47,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the market value of 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $2,317,120.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 17 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2002 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2024 Notice
04/30/2018 Modification (Deed of Trust)
07/29/2014 Deed of Trust
07/23/2014 Cancellation
10/03/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,610
Market value $2,317,120

Assessment History for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,317,120 1.2779 $29,610 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,271,695 1.2603 $28,630 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,227,167 1.3722 $30,561 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,183,503 1.3771 $30,069 +2.22%
2021-2022 $2,140,703 1.3741 $29,415 +1.06%

Permits for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/01/2025
10/01/2025
09/03/2024
07/03/2024
04/08/2024
04/05/2024
04/05/2024
04/05/2024
03/06/2024
03/06/2024
Unlock the permit history for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 77th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).