Alameda County  »  7701 International Blvd

7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fitchburg
Parcel ID 41-4195-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,607

Lot & Building Information for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 1,266
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.06
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 1,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the market value of 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $204,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $430,000

Title Documents for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2024 Grant Deed
04/02/2024 Order
02/06/2019 Grant Deed
02/06/2019 Grant Deed
04/04/2018 Affidavit of Death
01/31/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
09/25/2017 Affidavit of Death
11/14/2014 Agreement
02/19/2014 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
11/04/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,607
Market value $204,000

Assessment History for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $204,000 1.2779 $2,607 -12.22%
2024-2025 $235,649 1.2603 $2,970 -6.32%
2023-2024 $231,029 1.3722 $3,170 +1.64%
2022-2023 $226,499 1.3771 $3,119 +2.23%
2021-2022 $222,059 1.3741 $3,051 +1.05%

Permits for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/21/2024
07/08/2024
03/22/2024
03/05/2024
07/14/2023
07/14/2023
07/14/2023
06/20/2023
06/20/2023
03/28/2023
Unlock the permit history for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7701 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).