Alameda County  »  8470 Enterprise Way

8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 42-4318-37-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,874

Lot & Building Information for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Building sqft 12,075
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.75
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 12,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $331.

What is the market value of 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $3,433,320.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $4,000,000
06/27/2003 $1,200,000
10/31/1989 $735,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2023 Grant Deed
04/14/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/07/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/19/2013 Deed of Trust
06/19/2013 Grant Deed
06/27/2003 Deed
10/30/1992 Deed
10/31/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,874
Market value $3,433,320

Assessment History for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,433,320 1.2779 $43,874 +3.42%
2024-2025 $3,366,000 1.2603 $42,422 +110.32%
2023-2024 $1,469,930 1.3722 $20,170 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,441,112 1.3771 $19,846 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,412,863 1.3741 $19,414 +1.06%

Permits for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2024
04/27/2023
04/11/2023
04/11/2023
04/10/2023
Unlock the permit history for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8470 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).